survey tender
jaipur, rajasthan
- design, survey, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and 25-year om of grid-connected solar power plants under resco mode, including associated 11 kv lines and rms, for solarization under virtual net metering for avvnl.
- Authority : Rajasthan Solar Park Development Company Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 553.00 Crores
- Download
jaipur, rajasthan
- design, survey, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and 25-year om of grid-connected solar powerplants under resco mode, including associated 11 kv lines and rms, for solarization under virtual net meteringfor jdvvnl.
- Authority : Rajasthan Solar Park Development Company Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 511.00 Crores
- Download
sanganer, rajasthan
- construction of 132/33 kv, 2x 80 mva gis substation at shiv enclave (sanganer), jaipur along with associated transmission lines including survey, supply of all equipments materials, erection (including civil works), testing and commissioning
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 29 Sep 2026
- Value : 83.37 Crores
- Download
dungarpur, rajasthan
- survey, planning, designing for rejuvenation of moren river, construction of ghats on both side of the river, large kund and riverfront development at khadgada village dungarpur (phase i) including o and m for the period of 5 years on on epc contract
- Authority : Water Resources Department
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 80.55 Crores
- Download
poonch, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, preparation of all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 61.10 Crores
- Download
jaipur, rajasthan
- construction of 220/132 kv gss budhadeeth (distt.- kota) including survey, supply of all equipments/materials, erection (including civil works), testing and commissioning on turnkey basis under bn-9018002605
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 50.55 Crores
- Download
raipur, chhattisgarh
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 43.13 Crores
- Download
jodhpur, rajasthan
- survey, demarcation of plots construction of road and cd works, rotary intersection and median at ind. area boranada extension (part area)
- Authority : Rajasthan State Industrial Development And Investment Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 34.78 Crores
- Download
bangalore, karnataka
- survey, investigation, design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of tank filling scheme head works consisting of construction of forebay, jack well cum pump house, vertical turbine pumps coupled to motors, pump house electrical works, necessary valves, delivery pipe, manifold system, electrical panel, soft starter, capacitors, 11kv transformer, 11/0.433 kv sub-station, 11 kv power line and 11 kv terminal bay, rising main, pressure distribution for filling up of 9 nos of mi/zp tanks
- Authority : Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 30.92 Crores
- Download
jammu, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 30.55 Crores
- Download
bargarh, orissa
- survey, investigation, design, construction, testing commissioning of id structure conveyance system with 20 mld mps to discharge used water proposed 15 mld stp at bargarh including o and m for 10 years
- Authority : Orissa Water Supply And Sewerage Board
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 27.51 Crores
- Download
jaipur, rajasthan
- design, manufacturing, testing at works and supply of 1200 sq mm, 132 kv single core xlpe cable and 220/132 kv monopoles for establishing 4 kms lilo of 132 kv s/c bikaner (220 kv gss)-deshnok line (3.3 kms on d/c monopoles & 0.7 km on 1200 sqmm. xlpe cable) at 132 kv gss bikaner city including detailed route survey, laying and installation of cable and monopoles along with associated accessories/ items and civil works against specification no. rvpn/ehv/bn-9012002602 (ubn: vpn2627wlob01183)
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 18.28 Crores
- Download
leh, ladakh
- improvement of 3 mld stp agling leh by way of surveying design engineering procurement construction supply installations commissioning testing operation and maintenance of 05 years 2 mld capacity modular sewage treatment plants based on sequential
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 18.00 Crores
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- rfp for procurement of consultancy services for preparation of detail survey dpr estimate for intra state transmission resource adequacy plan approved by cea and other transmission infrastructure construction for jusnl for transmission planning
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 13.35 Crores
- Download
anakapalle, andhra pradesh
- construction of balance boundary wall for barc colony at ravipalem and miscellaneous survey works at barc, atchutapuram near visakhapatnam. a.p
- Authority : Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.85 Crores
- Download
vijayawada, andhra pradesh
- survey, design, supply, installation, commissioning of 3no. 33/11kv outdoor sub-stations with its connected 33kv and 11kv lines at (1) p.c.palli, (2) nalamada and (3) gangapuram in uravakonda, puttaparthi constituencies of operation circles, anantapur and
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.97 Crore
- Download
kudal, maharashtra
- request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agencies for licensed surveyor for district superintendent of land recors, sindhudurg
- Authority : Land Records And Settlement
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.40 Crore
- Download
dharwad, karnataka
- survey investigation design supply installation,testing commissioning of tank filling scheme head works consisting of construction of intake well,jack well cum pump house, vertical turbine pumps coupled motors, pump house electrical works, necesary valves, delivery pipe, manifold system, electrical panel soft starter capacitor 100kva transformer 11kvpowerline & rising main for filling up of kempkere tank by lifting water from shalmala halla hubli,dharwad dist.o&m 1yr aftr completionturnkey basis
- Authority : Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 7.88 Crore
- Download
rayachoti, andhra pradesh
- survey, design, supply, installation, commissioning of 3nos. 33/11kv outdoor sub-stations with its connected 33kv and 11kv lines at (1) balaiahgari palli in kalakada mandal (2) araveedu in galiveedu mandal (3) market yard in rayachoti mandal of piler and
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 7.62 Crore
- Download
vijayawada, andhra pradesh
- survey, design, supply, installation and commissioning of 3no. 33/11kv outdoor sub-stations with its connected 33kv and 11kv lines at (1) burugumanipalli, (2) daseganur and (3) muddanapalli in kuppam constituency in operation circle, chittoor on semi - tu
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.97 Crore
- Download
housekeeping tenders from :
