gis related survey tender
sanganer, rajasthan
- construction of 132/33 kv, 2x 80 mva gis substation at shiv enclave (sanganer), jaipur along with associated transmission lines including survey, supply of all equipments materials, erection (including civil works), testing and commissioning
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 29 Sep 2026
- Value : 83.37 Crores
- Download
poonch, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, preparation of all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 61.10 Crores
- Download
raipur, chhattisgarh
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 43.13 Crores
- Download
jammu, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 30.55 Crores
- Download
lucknow, uttar pradesh
- investigation survey on gis basis and construction of 300 kld and 900 kld stp with 4 kld co treatment 19 no leach pit each capacity 10 kld i and d structure and drain work in nagar panchayat amethi distt lucknow
- Authority : Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.85 Crore
- Download
lucknow, uttar pradesh
- investigation survey on gis basis and construction of 400 kld and 600 kld stp with 4 kld co treatment 10 no leach pit each capacity 10 kld i and d structure and drain work in nagar panchayat nagram distt lucknow
- Authority : Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.81 Crore
- Download
lucknow, uttar pradesh
- investigation survey on gis basis and construction of 200 kld 300 kld and 400 kld stp with 4 kld co treatment 18 no leach pit each capacity 10 kld i and d structure and drain work in nagar panchayat mahona distt lucknow
- Authority : Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.42 Crore
- Download
derabassi, punjab
- gis survey various properties under mc lalru
- Authority : Department Of Local Government
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 26.78 Lac
- Download
aravakurichi, tamil nadu
- pallapatti municipality invites request for proposals (rfp) for consultancy services to conduct a survey on street vendors, preparation of town street vending plan, and details implementation plan, gis, mis, online urban vendor management system
- Authority : Municipal Administration And Water Supply Department
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.00 Lac
- Download
hyderabad, telangana
- request for selection for charge point operators for survey, design, supply, including civil works related to site preparation for installation, testing, commissioning, operations and maintenance for 169 no s of public charging stations at 116 nos locations to be set up under pm e-drive scheme for the contract period of 10 years
- Authority : Telangana New And Renewable Energy Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.00 Lac
- Download
tiruchengode, tamil nadu
- consultancy services for conduct of survey on street vendors, preparation of bilingual id cards, certificate of vending, preparation of town street vending plan and detailed implementation plan, gis, mis, online urban vendor management system
- Authority : Municipal Administration And Water Supply Department
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.47 Lac
- Download
georai, maharashtra
- comprehensive property survey, measurement, gis mapping, digitization, property tax assessment, revaluation, demand generation and final property database preparation mc georai .
- Authority : Directorate Of Municipal Administration
- Deadline : 12 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
betul, madhya pradesh
- gis related survey services- sq. meter; forest; 1:100,000, 1:50,000, 1:25,000, 1:20,000; topographic survey andcontouring, hydrological survey; cad format (dxf/dwg)
- Authority : Indian Army
- Deadline : 12 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
ghaziabad, uttar pradesh
- request for proposal for selection of agency for gis/ gps based mapping survey of households, buildings, commercial plots etc. within limits of loni nagar palika parishad
- Authority : Directorate Of Local Bodies
- Deadline : 30 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
vadodara, gujarat
- hiring of services for route survey, gis development, utility identification and statutory permissions for steel and mdpe pipeline networks in vadodara ga on arc basis for period of 02 years
- Authority : Vadodara Gas Limited
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
aurangabad, maharashtra
- selection of agency for gis-based property geo-sequencing, upic generation, property survey and assessment, fire compliance survey, municipal estate management, market license survey and computerization within csmc limits.
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
delhi
- developer; 3 years, hiring of professionals for application development and maintenance- development and related roles; devops & application support engineer; 3 years, hiring of professionals for application development and maintenance- imaging/gis rel
- Authority : National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
bulandshahr, uttar pradesh
- request for proposal rfp for empanelment of multidisciplinary architectural engineering survey gis planning and allied consultancy firms for upcoming projects of bkda
- Authority : State Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
gandhinagar, gujarat
- carryout frl marking survey with peg fixing, preparation of canal marking and gis base on dilr map and also providing barbed wire fencing along acquired boundary of narmada main canal reach ch. 220.907 km to 263.574 km and at ssnnl acquired open plots.
- Authority : Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 18 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
kolkata, west bengal
- gis related survey services- co-ordinates; defence land; 1:1000; cors enabled dgps survey; shp, dwg, tiff, geo
- Authority : Ministry Of Defence
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
housekeeping tenders from :
