geotechnical tender
poonch, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, preparation of all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 61.10 Crores
- Download
raipur, chhattisgarh
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 43.13 Crores
- Download
jammu, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 30.55 Crores
- Download
rishikesh, uttaranchal
- carrying out geotechnical investigation for protection/ treatment of vulnerable stretches on national highways of uttarakhand, himachal pradesh, j and k and maharashtra (gt-03)
- Authority : Thdc India Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.65 Crore
- Download
delhi
- laning of rohtak-bawal section of nh-71 from km. 363.300 to 450.800 in the state of haryana. providing and replacement of damaged expansion joint, soil nailing with fully threaded hot-dip galvanized solid geotechnical bars in re panels at different
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 01 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.86 Crore
- Download
indore, madhya pradesh
- carrying out geotechnical investigation works for proposed hbsrs project at rrcat, indore
- Authority : Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.75 Crore
- Download
jammu, jammu & kashmir
- consultancy service for development of infrastructure and providing of amenities at suchetgarh including geotechnical investigations, contour plan, detailed drawing for mechanical and electrical components, detailed architectural /structural drawing
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 29.00 Lac
- Download
raipur, chhattisgarh
- capable of geological modeling, mine design, scheduling, and geotechnical analysis including 3d geological modelling, block modelling, geo statistics & resource estimation, visualization etc.
- Authority : National Institute Of Technology
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 12.00 Lac
- Download
siliguri, west bengal
- construction of 53 battalion campus of ssb at simlabari, west bengal. sw: geotechnical soil investigation.
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 01 Sep 2026
- Value : 9.45 Lac
- Download
panvel, maharashtra
- geotechnical investigation and soil exploration work for proposed ugc dae csr building at plot no.08, sector 18, new panvel west, maharashtra.
- Authority : Estate Department
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 9.25 Lac
- Download
baramulla, jammu & kashmir
- consultancy services for structural hydraulic design of various hydraulic structures, including soil investigation topographical survey geotechnical investigation formulation of both the reports duly vetted by diqc nit iit for various components
- Authority : Irrigation And Flood Control Department
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.00 Lac
- Download
paonta, himachal pradesh
- construction of 25.00 mtr span bridge on link road to kandela at rd 2/880 under pmgsy-iv. (sh-geotechnical investigation) under mpmgsy
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.00 Lac
- Download
paonta, himachal pradesh
- construction of 62.00 mtr span bridge on link road to kandela at rd 2/880 under pmgsy-iv. (sh-geotechnical investigation) under pmgsy.
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.00 Lac
- Download
bengaluru, karnataka
- construction frontier research science laboratories including all civil and e m services and development of sites builk servides for ramana research institute at jalahalli, bangalore karnataka sh: geotechnical investigation
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
kakinada, andhra pradesh
- geotechnical investigation at kakinada, along the stretch between kakinada port and uppada fishing harbour
- Authority : Indian Institute Of Technology
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
jalalpur, uttar pradesh
- geotechnical investigation for proposed st-iii 2x 800 mw at ntpc-tanda
- Authority : National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
kakinada, andhra pradesh
- geotechnical investigation at kakinada, along the stretch between kakinada port and uppada fishing harbour
- Authority : Indian Institute Of Technology
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
bikaner, rajasthan
- supply of carrying out final location survey, geotechnical investigations, hydrological studies, design, preparation of drawings, and other preliminary activities for preparation of dpr, epc tender documents for the chittorgarh -mavli - debari & umra-debari double line project (99.00 km +24.782 km)
- Authority : North Western Railway
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
nagpur, maharashtra
- quotation enquiry for the work of supplying installation testing and commissioning of three phase connections at geotechnical model testing facility lab shed in civil engineering department in vnit campus nagpur
- Authority : National Project Implementation Unit
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
agartala, tripura
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related design and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
housekeeping tenders from :
