architect tender
delhi
- part design and construction of elevated viaduct, at-grade viaduct, sidings, elevated ramps, entry/exit line to depot, and ten elevated station and one at grade station including civil works excluding architectural finishes and peb of mrts phase-iv.
- Authority : Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 1373.36 Crores
- Download
baripada, orissa
- tender for providing comprehensive architectural and technical design services for construction of various infrastructure projects under directorate of technical education and training (dtet) in mayurbhanj district in odisha (2nd call)
- Authority : Engineering Project Limited
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 121.25 Crores
- Download
poonch, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, preparation of all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 61.10 Crores
- Download
raipur, chhattisgarh
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 43.13 Crores
- Download
jammu, jammu & kashmir
- engagement of architect cum design consultant for surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, carrying out all related designs and drawings, structural design, detailed estimate, preparation
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 30.55 Crores
- Download
thiruvananthapuram, kerala
- supply installation and commissioning of the tiered digital forensics architecture tools and equipments
- Authority : Police Department
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 29.10 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- construction of high rise building near arumbakkam metro station consisting of basement and stilt floor (4 tier mechanical car parking system) 7 floor of commercial space including structural, architectural, mep, signages, hvac, lifts, and facade
- Authority : Chennai Metro Rail Limited
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 21.39 Crores
- Download
vijayawada, andhra pradesh
- modernization of the aptransco tlc stores at gajuwaka, visakhapatnam based on master plan and architectural design: construction of of peb blocks 1 and 2, common toilets, watch tower, security and cabin etc., including facade works, electrification, plumb
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Transmission Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 21.00 Crores
- Download
vijayawada, andhra pradesh
- modernization of the aptransco tlc stores at vijayawada based on master plan and architectural design: construction of of peb blocks 1 and 2, common toilets, watch tower, and security cabin etc., including facade works, electrification, plumbing, cc roads
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Transmission Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 15.67 Crores
- Download
kadapa, andhra pradesh
- modernization of the aptransco tlc stores at kadapa based on master plan & architectural design: construction of of peb blocks 1 &2, common toilets, watch tower, security and cabin etc., including facade works, electrification, plumbing, cc roads and plat
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Transmission Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 15.12 Crores
- Download
lucknow, uttar pradesh
- rfp for appointment of architectural consultant for comprehensive architectural consultancy for the proposed campus works of iim lucknow and noida campus
- Authority : Indian Institute Of Management
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.00 Crore
- Download
doda, jammu & kashmir
- consultancy services for providing of structural drawing and design for raja shankpal mandir ladha-dhar, ramban heritage site under the scheme of revival, restoration, preservation and maintenance of architecture and heritage. 2nd call
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.72 Crore
- Download
kota, rajasthan
- supply and etc of architectural fasade lighting system at chief engineer office building and service building of plant at kota super thermal power station, kota
- Authority : Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.94 Crore
- Download
rajouri, jammu & kashmir
- restoration, preservation and maintenance of architecture and heritage of qila darhal fort.
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.48 Crore
- Download
rajouri, jammu & kashmir
- restoration, preservation and maintenance of architecture and heritage of qila darhal fort.
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.48 Crore
- Download
chorasi, gujarat
- preparation of detailed engineering structural, architectural, mepf and signal and telecommunication services
- Authority : Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.35 Crore
- Download
delhi
- request for proposal (rfp) for engagement of architectural consultancy services for design, layout, and statutory approvals for the holistic development of bikaner house premises, new delhi.
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.30 Crore
- Download
betnoti, orissa
- providing architectural and engineering consultancy services for construction of permanent campus at jnv-2 mayurbhanj, odisha on epc mode
- Authority : National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 64.40 Lac
- Download
tiruchirappalli, tamil nadu
- civil and electrical repair works for renovation, branding and design of post office buildings as per school of planning and architecture design manual at boiler project sub post office building under tiruchirappalli division.
- Authority : Ministry Of Post And Telecommunications
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 58.73 Lac
- Download
malvan, maharashtra
- to appoint architect or project advisory panel to prepare dpr for updation of mama varerkar natygruh in malvan
- Authority : Directorate Of Municipal Administration
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 50.00 Lac
- Download
housekeeping tenders from :
